Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Oregon with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0246,850
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4007,084
KhostAfghanistan 11,1466,926
KunduzAfghanistan 10,7956,708
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2478,232
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3398,910
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9275,548
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,3556,435
KandiBenin 11,6907,264
Kamloops, BcCanada 589366
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,0101,871
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,0081,869
Kelowna, BcCanada 541336
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1501,336
Kingston, OnCanada 3,5762,222
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,8401,765
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,5081,559
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,8502,392
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,7162,309
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,3816,451
KashiChina 10,3766,448
KunmingChina 10,9286,791
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8978,636
KhargaEgypt 11,6597,245
KosseirEgypt 11,7027,272
KajaaniFinland 7,5244,675
KuopioFinland 7,6674,764
KuusamoFinland 7,3764,583
KarlsruheGermany 8,4765,267
KasselGermany 8,3025,159
KonstanzGermany 8,6315,364
KumasiGhana 11,7787,319
KalamataGreece 10,1646,316
KerkiraGreece 9,8306,108
Kythira IslandGreece 10,2796,388
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6712,903
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6673,522
KankanGuinea 10,9256,789
KindiaGuinea 10,6976,647
KissidougouGuinea 10,9506,805
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,1232,562
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5406,550
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5416,550
KeszthelyHungary 9,0225,606
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1943,849
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,8197,345
KotaIndia 11,9307,413
KozhikodeIndia 13,4318,346
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6607,867
KermanIran 11,5817,196
KermanshahIran 11,0666,876
Khoram AbadIran 11,1796,947
KilkennyIreland 7,4834,650
KingstonJamaica 5,2093,237
KagoshimaJapan 8,7185,417
KanazawaJapan 7,9264,925
KaruizawaJapan 7,8194,859
KatsuuraJapan 7,7924,842
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8694,890
KitamiesashiJapan 6,9414,313
KobeJapan 8,1645,073
KochiJapan 8,3625,196
KofuJapan 7,8714,891
KumagayaJapan 7,7794,834
KumamotoJapan 8,6065,348
KumejimaJapan 9,3935,837
KureJapan 8,3735,203
KushiroJapan 6,9614,326
KutchanJapan 7,1964,472
KyotoJapan 8,1065,037
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,2485,747
KitaleKenya 14,3848,938
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6417,234
KufraLibya 11,5217,159
KaunasLithuania 8,4045,222
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2465,124
KybartaiLithuania 8,4025,221
KarongaMalawi 15,4629,609
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,7427,918
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,8707,376
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,0708,122
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,7717,936
KuantanMalaysia 12,9068,020
KuchingMalaysia 12,6517,861
KayesMali 10,4326,483
KeniebaMali 10,5796,574
KidalMali 10,9336,794
KitaMali 10,6866,640
KoutiaMali 11,0216,849
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,7384,808
KisinevMoldova 9,3495,810
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,0625,010
KhatgalMongolia 8,5715,326
KhovdMongolia 9,0885,647
KhujirtMongolia 8,8175,479
KhutagMongolia 8,5825,333
KenitraMorocco 9,0535,626
KalewaMyanmar 11,5057,149
KathaMyanmar 11,3177,032
KawthaungMyanmar 12,5947,826
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,9187,406
KengtungMyanmar 11,4427,110
KhamtiMyanmar 11,1636,937
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,9559,914
KathmanduNepal 11,3887,077
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,3946,459
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,6387,232
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,1386,922
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,4447,112
KarioiNew Zealand 11,2887,014
KawerauNew Zealand 11,1056,901
KopuaNew Zealand 11,2997,022
KanoNigeria 11,9557,429
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3205,170
KarasjokNorway 6,9574,323
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1694,455
KristiansandNorway 7,6144,731
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,1594,448
KhasabOman 12,0297,475
KarachiPakistan 12,1277,536
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1147,528
KhanpurPakistan 11,6507,240
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7977,330
KororPalau 10,4146,472
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8665,509
KlodzkoPoland 8,6385,367
KoszalinPoland 8,2545,129
KrakowPoland 8,7755,453
KalakanRussia 7,5094,666
KaliningradRussia 8,3325,178
KamenskoeRussia 4,7202,933
KandalaksaRussia 7,2984,535
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2574,509
KazanRussia 8,7205,419
KemRussia 7,5654,701
KerchRussia 9,6896,021
KhabarovskRussia 7,1294,430
KirenskRussia 7,6084,728
KirovRussia 8,4015,220
KljuciRussia 5,2033,233
KolpasevRussia 8,2235,110
KorfRussia 4,7822,971
KostromaRussia 8,4235,234
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3713,338
KotlasRussia 8,0965,031
KrasnodarRussia 9,7796,077
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1645,694
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,6455,372
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,2415,121
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9793,716
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,9985,592
KurganRussia 8,7525,439
KurskRussia 8,9995,592
KyraRussia 8,1955,092
KigaliRwanda 14,4839,000
KoldaSenegal 10,3096,406
KabalaSierra Leone 10,8316,730
KosiceSlovakia 8,9595,567
KimberleySouth Africa 16,61310,323
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0685,013
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6878,505
KadugliSudan 13,1388,164
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,4307,724
KassalaSudan 12,9038,018
KhartoumSudan 12,7657,932
KostiSudan 13,0248,094
KalmarSweden 8,0224,985
KaresuandoSweden 7,0094,355
KarlstadSweden 7,6644,762
KristianstadSweden 8,0144,980
KamishliSyria 10,6836,638
KanchanaburiThailand 12,1527,551
Khlong YaiThailand 12,1807,569
Khon KaenThailand 11,7417,296
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,1667,560
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,9227,409
KairouanTunisia 9,8096,096
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,5406,549
KarsTurkey 10,3306,419
KastamonuTurkey 10,0656,254
KayseriTurkey 10,3866,454
KonyaTurkey 10,3966,460
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,2406,363
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,0086,840
KinlossUk 7,2334,495
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,1925,712
KievUkraine 9,0325,613
KirillovkaUkraine 9,4795,890
KirovogradUkraine 9,2685,759
KlepininoUkraine 9,6165,976
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3135,787
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8015,469
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3415,805
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9591,839
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 700435
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,3771,477
Keene, NhUsa 3,9702,467
Kenton, OhUsa 3,1341,948
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8891,174
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,3252,687
Kimball, NeUsa 1,585985
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,6981,676
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,3171,440
Kinston, NcUsa 3,9062,427
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 381237
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,3942,109
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,4341,512
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,3172,061
KabompoZambia 15,2879,500
KabweZambia 15,6199,706
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,6169,704
KafirondaZambia 15,4249,585
KaomaZambia 15,4349,591
KasamaZambia 15,3559,542
KasempaZambia 15,3819,558
KawambwaZambia 15,2089,450
KaroiZimbabwe 15,9099,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -