Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Oregon with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,5196,537
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4556,497
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,5376,548
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,9527,427
RivadaviaArgentina 9,8196,102
RosarioArgentina 10,7156,659
RichmondAustralia 12,3617,681
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6117,215
RecifeBrazil 10,4676,504
RemansoBrazil 10,0446,241
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,2425,122
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,0326,855
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8296,729
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0756,261
Red Deer, AbCanada 968602
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,1991,366
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,437893
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,434891
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5032,177
Revelstoke, BcCanada 680422
Roberval, QcCanada 3,7572,335
RuoqiangChina 10,1166,286
Rafael NunezColombia 5,9233,681
RandersDenmark 7,8424,873
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5193,429
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,5753,465
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,2005,096
RumipambaEcuador 6,7424,189
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,3487,052
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,5097,152
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,2917,016
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0945,030
RostockGermany 8,1245,048
RhodesGreece 10,4356,484
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,1063,794
ReykhólarIceland 5,9283,684
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0173,739
RamsarIran 10,8176,722
RashtIran 10,7626,688
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,5544,694
RadicofaniItaly 9,1905,711
Resia PassItaly 8,7715,451
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1165,665
RivoltoItaly 8,9455,558
Rolle PassItaly 8,8655,509
RomeItaly 9,3115,786
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,3155,789
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9755,577
RumoiJapan 7,0684,392
RigaLatvia 8,1995,095
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,3345,179
RodriguesMauritius 17,08110,614
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,5225,295
RabatMorocco 9,0665,634
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,0577,493
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,3829,558
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,5437,173
RangioraNew Zealand 11,7727,315
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,7117,277
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,1076,902
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,0986,896
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,1276,915
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1247,534
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,1526,930
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,0016,836
RivasNicaragua 5,1493,200
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,7867,324
RebolyRussia 7,6254,738
Rostov On DonRussia 9,5495,934
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,1247,534
RagaSudan 13,2238,217
RashadSudan 13,1018,141
RenkSudan 13,1778,189
RumbekSudan 13,5708,432
RanongThailand 12,5917,824
Roi EtThailand 11,7317,290
RizeTurkey 10,2376,361
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,6386,611
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,3945,838
RomnyUkraine 9,0555,627
RovnoUkraine 8,9055,534
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0957,516
RochaUruguay 11,2346,981
Racine, WiUsa 2,7741,724
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,7962,359
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,536954
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,533952
Reading, PaUsa 3,7882,354
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 607377
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,042647
Redding, CaUsa 568353
Redlands, CaUsa 1,375854
Reno, NevadaUsa 716445
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9011,803
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,8202,374
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,8202,374
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6242,252
Rochester, MnUsa 2,3701,473
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,5362,197
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,1271,322
Rockford, IlUsa 2,6911,672
Rockville, InUsa 2,9451,830
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,2391,392
Rome, GaUsa 3,4232,127
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0301,262
Roseburg, OrUsa 291181
Roswell, NmUsa 2,0591,280
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,8462,390
Rushville, IlUsa 2,6341,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -