Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Oregon with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,7296,045
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,3836,452
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2826,389
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,5296,543
ViennaAustria 8,8445,496
VitebskBelarus 8,5145,291
VassourasBrazil 10,9556,807
VicosaBrazil 10,8816,762
VitoriaBrazil 11,0306,854
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,5626,563
VarnaBulgaria 9,7216,041
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3722,095
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 402250
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,158720
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,208751
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 345214
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 320199
ValdiviaChile 10,6926,644
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,7316,669
VallenarChile 9,8336,110
ValparaisoChile 10,1606,313
VanguardiaColombia 6,5994,101
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,5834,712
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7944,844
VestervigDenmark 7,7534,818
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,6423,506
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,6243,495
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,4653,396
VilsandiEstonia 7,9994,970
VaasaFinland 7,5304,679
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1283,808
VeravalIndia 12,5057,771
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,5067,771
ValentiaIreland 7,3974,596
VeniceItaly 8,9635,570
VeronaItaly 8,9165,540
VicenzaItaly 8,9265,547
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,2875,771
ViterboItaly 9,2465,746
VolterraItaly 9,1055,658
VientianeLaos 11,6117,215
VarenaLithuania 8,4875,274
VilniusLithuania 8,4625,259
VeracruzMexico 3,8152,370
VlissingenNetherlands 8,0595,008
VaernesNorway 7,2194,486
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,3124,544
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9464,316
VillarricaParaguay 10,3636,440
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,4175,852
VanavaraRussia 7,5554,695
VasileviciRussia 8,8215,481
Velikie LukiRussia 8,4075,224
VerhojanskRussia 5,9413,692
ViljujskRussia 6,6244,116
VitimRussia 7,3004,537
Vize IslandRussia 6,0483,758
VladivostokRussia 7,7164,795
VolgogradRussia 9,4555,876
VologdaRussia 8,2405,120
VoronezRussia 9,0635,632
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,0702,529
VytegraRussia 8,0104,978
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,4549,603
ValenciaSpain 8,9385,554
ValladolidSpain 8,5245,297
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,2675,137
VisbySweden 7,9794,958
VanTurkey 10,5626,564
ValleyUk 7,5554,695
VinnitsaUkraine 9,1085,660
Vacaville, CaUsa 807502
Valdez, AkUsa 2,3121,437
Valentine, NeUsa 1,7771,104
Vancouver, WaUsa 64
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,0621,281
Vevay, InUsa 3,1551,960
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,0841,916
Victoria, TxUsa 2,9171,812
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,4831,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -