Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Oregon with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,9206,164
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,8546,123
EsquelArgentina 11,0796,885
EzeizaArgentina 11,0106,842
East SaleAustralia 12,9368,038
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5009,011
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4999,010
EssendonAustralia 13,0638,117
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,9856,826
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0166,846
EspinosaBrazil 10,4206,475
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2522,021
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,076669
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,110690
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,100684
Edson, AbCanada 990616
Egg Island, BcCanada 737458
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,2261,383
Estevan, SkCanada 1,526949
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 973605
Eureka, NtCanada 4,0872,540
ErlianChina 8,7255,422
El CaranoColombia 6,2603,890
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,1155,043
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,5363,440
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,7233,556
El ArishEgypt 11,1646,937
El TorEgypt 11,4647,124
ErfurtGermany 8,3885,212
EssenGermany 8,1975,094
EsfahanIran 11,3107,028
EilatIsrael 11,3577,057
EsashiJapan 7,3104,543
EldoretKenya 14,4468,977
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,7125,414
EssaouiraMorocco 9,0995,654
EeldeNetherlands 8,0254,987
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,2056,963
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,7977,331
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,9573,080
EnuguNigeria 12,4077,710
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5296,543
EvoraPortugal 8,6155,354
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,4164,609
EkimcanRussia 6,9174,299
Elat’MaRussia 8,7385,430
ElistaRussia 9,7156,037
ErbogacenRussia 7,2954,533
EssejRussia 6,7964,223
Ed DueimSudan 12,9258,032
El FasherSudan 12,6857,883
El GeneinaSudan 12,5687,810
El ObeidSudan 12,9348,037
El ShowakSudan 12,9998,077
En NahudSudan 12,9118,023
EdirneTurkey 9,8416,115
ErzincanTurkey 10,3646,440
ErzurumTurkey 10,3666,441
EskisehirTurkey 10,1526,308
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,7726,694
EntebbeUganda 14,3818,936
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,3764,583
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,4414,624
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0511,896
Eastman, GaUsa 3,7032,301
Eastport, MeUsa 4,2632,649
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,398869
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,2721,412
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,0731,288
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,5542,208
Elko, NvUsa 764475
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,1421,331
Elmira, NyUsa 3,6332,258
Ely, NevadaUsa 946588
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,8352,383
Erie, PaUsa 3,3842,103
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,2951,426
Eugene, OrUsa 172107
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,6111,623
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 549341
Eureka, SdUsa 1,7471,085
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,055655
Evansville, InUsa 2,9981,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -