Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Oregon with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,2767,007
TiranaAlbania 9,6525,998
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,7776,697
TebessaAlgeria 9,7396,052
TimimounAlgeria 9,8956,149
TindoufAlgeria 9,5295,921
TouggourtAlgeria 9,8596,126
TrelewArgentina 11,3807,072
TucumanArgentina 9,9196,164
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5667,808
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,5657,808
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,2476,989
TibooburraAustralia 12,6887,884
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5707,190
TshaneBotswana 16,0339,963
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9446,179
TarauacaBrazil 7,8894,902
TauaBrazil 9,8806,140
TefeBrazil 7,8704,891
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,7476,678
TeresinaBrazil 9,6235,980
TiriosBrazil 8,0344,993
TorresBrazil 11,0986,896
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9865,584
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2596,375
TriunfoBrazil 10,2046,341
TucuruiBrazil 8,9895,586
TuriacuBrazil 9,1545,689
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1111,933
Terrace, BcCanada 1,073667
Teslin, YtCanada 1,7521,089
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,7921,113
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,7501,088
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0621,281
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,5231,568
Timmins, OnCanada 3,1001,927
Tofino, BcCanada 455283
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,3852,104
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,3662,091
Trenton, OnCanada 3,5092,180
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,4981,552
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6282,876
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,6236,601
TaiyuanChina 9,2435,744
TaoyuanChina 9,8626,128
TengchongChina 11,1236,912
TønderDenmark 7,9424,935
TylstrupDenmark 7,7704,828
TystofteDenmark 7,9974,970
TamayoDominican Republic 5,5863,471
TahrirEgypt 11,1196,909
TantaEgypt 11,1136,906
TallinEstonia 7,9624,948
TartuEstonia 8,1205,046
TampereFinland 7,7334,806
TurkuFinland 7,7954,844
ToulonFrance 8,9195,542
ToulouseFrance 8,6615,382
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,0494,380
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,1345,054
TchibanGabon 13,4748,373
TbilisiGeorgia 10,2326,358
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,3375,181
TamaleGhana 11,5917,203
ThessalonikiGreece 9,8456,118
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,1306,295
TimehriGuyana 7,5124,668
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,8242,997
TelaHonduras 4,6582,894
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,6938,509
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,6938,509
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,9368,038
TabrizIran 10,6446,614
TeheranIran 10,9566,808
Tel AvivIsrael 11,0936,893
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,6455,994
TarvisioItaly 8,9145,539
TermoliItaly 9,4075,845
TorinoItaly 8,8195,480
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,8005,468
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,7016,028
TrevicoItaly 9,5105,909
TrevisoItaly 8,9435,557
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,0015,593
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,8135,477
TabouIvory Coast 11,5677,188
TadotsuJapan 8,2925,153
TakadaJapan 7,7824,836
TakamatsuJapan 8,2705,139
TakayamaJapan 7,9194,921
TanegashimaJapan 8,7585,442
TatenoJapan 7,7374,808
TateyamaJapan 7,8354,868
TokushimaJapan 8,2565,130
TokyoJapan 7,7894,840
TomakomaiJapan 7,1674,453
TottoriJapan 8,1675,075
ToyamaJapan 7,8804,897
ToyookaJapan 8,1255,049
TsuJapan 8,0765,019
TsurugaJapan 8,0354,993
TsuyamaJapan 8,2145,104
TurgayKazakhstan 9,4095,847
TripoliLebanon 10,8536,744
TobrukLibya 10,7656,690
TripoliLibya 10,2396,362
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2515,127
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,87110,484
TolanaroMadagascar 17,54510,902
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,25410,722
ThyoloMalawi 16,14410,032
TawauMalaysia 11,8867,386
TessalitMali 10,7526,681
TimbuktuMali 10,8046,714
TombMali 10,8096,717
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,0856,267
TacubayaMexico 3,6202,249
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,4342,134
TarialanMongolia 8,5905,338
TosontsengelMongolia 8,8055,471
TsetserlegMongolia 8,8135,477
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,9515,562
TangierMorocco 8,9715,575
TarfayaMorocco 9,1945,713
TazaMorocco 9,2105,723
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,6187,220
TaungooMyanmar 11,8317,352
ThandweMyanmar 11,9767,442
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,3816,451
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,0737,502
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,0576,871
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,1677,561
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,4387,108
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,2526,992
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,1896,953
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,0956,894
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2077,585
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,1116,904
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,1336,918
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,2096,965
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,0916,892
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,3167,032
TemukaNew Zealand 11,9217,408
TimaruNew Zealand 11,9277,412
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,7407,295
TahouaNiger 11,4947,142
TillaberyNiger 11,3207,034
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5245,297
TromsoNorway 6,8204,238
TrondheimNorway 7,2094,480
ThumraitOman 12,9708,060
TacnaPeru 8,8215,482
TarapotoPeru 7,3864,590
TrujilloPeru 7,3724,581
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,7886,704
TorunPoland 8,4435,247
TimisoaraRomania 9,2555,751
TambovRussia 8,9675,572
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,2786,387
TaraRussia 8,5095,287
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,5994,722
TermezRussia 10,7466,677
TernejRussia 7,2994,535
TobolskRussia 8,4355,242
TomskRussia 8,3765,205
Tot’MaRussia 8,2005,096
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9724,954
TuapseRussia 9,8786,139
TuraRussia 7,2404,499
TurukhanskRussia 7,3534,569
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,3647,683
TortosaSpain 8,8685,511
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,5378,412
TokerSudan 12,6237,844
TartousSyria 10,8086,716
TaipeiTaiwan 9,8456,118
TaboraTanzania 14,9229,273
TakThailand 11,8967,392
TrangThailand 12,7717,936
TabligboTogo 12,0017,457
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,3018,887
TunisTunisia 9,7046,030
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,4816,513
TireeUk 7,1884,467
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,5404,686
TernopilUkraine 9,0015,593
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1236,912
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,5412,201
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,5481,584
Talladega, AlUsa 3,4092,119
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,7082,304
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,0142,495
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,8912,418
Taunton, MaUsa 4,0862,539
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,2461,396
Temple, TxUsa 2,7101,684
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,2702,032
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,3232,065
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,1931,984
Toledo, IaUsa 2,3951,488
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,1251,942
Tooele, UtUsa 1,008626
Topeka, KsUsa 2,3201,442
Towanda, PaUsa 3,6842,290
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,8181,130
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,9452,451
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,7921,114
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,4611,530
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,2762,036
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,3651,470
TashkentUzbekistan 10,2776,386
TumeremoVenezuela 7,2064,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -