Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Oregon with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,1266,914
GhazniAfghanistan 11,1466,926
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,8026,091
General PicoArgentina 10,7936,707
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,8496,742
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,0477,486
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,7087,897
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7329,155
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,4158,337
GrazAustria 8,9355,552
GancaAzerbaijan 10,3586,437
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,3776,448
GomelBelarus 8,8305,487
GrodnoBelarus 8,5405,307
GaranhunsBrazil 10,4106,469
GoianiaBrazil 10,0906,270
GoiasBrazil 9,9656,192
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7966,709
GrajauBrazil 9,4055,844
GuairaBrazil 10,3646,440
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,8526,122
GuaratingaBrazil 10,8046,714
GarouaCameroon 12,4957,765
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9713,089
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2661,408
Gladman Point, NtCanada 368229
Golden, BcCanada 757471
Goose, NfCanada 4,4282,752
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,0741,910
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,097682
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,4122,742
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,5332,817
GanzhouChina 10,1716,320
GuangzhouChina 10,5006,525
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,5613,456
GuayaquilEcuador 6,7694,206
GonderEthiopia 13,2478,232
GourdonFrance 8,5605,319
GrenobleFrance 8,7205,419
GeisenheimGermany 8,3675,199
GorlitzGermany 8,5115,289
GibraltarGibraltar 8,9665,571
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,5672,838
GeorgetownGuyana 7,4954,657
GoaIndia 13,0258,094
GuwahatiIndia 11,3267,038
GelaItaly 9,8576,125
GenoaItaly 8,9245,546
GhediItaly 8,8895,524
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,6045,968
GrazzaniseItaly 9,4625,880
GrossetoItaly 9,1755,702
GrottaglieItaly 9,6465,994
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,2515,749
GuidoniaItaly 9,3175,790
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,5237,161
GifuJapan 8,0094,977
GaoMali 11,0396,860
GuamMariana Islands 9,1415,680
GuadalajaraMexico 3,2822,039
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,3552,085
GuaymasMexico 2,2211,380
GaluutMongolia 8,9355,552
GemertNetherlands 8,1335,054
GisborneNew Zealand 11,0856,888
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,0846,887
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,0236,850
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,5547,180
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,7777,318
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,2596,997
GayaNiger 11,6567,243
GardermoenNorway 7,5254,676
GeiloNorway 7,4064,602
GdanskPoland 8,3105,164
GalatiRomania 9,4865,895
Gor’KijRussia 8,6225,358
GorznyjRussia 10,0686,256
GridinoRussia 7,4664,639
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,1088,767
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,7348,535
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,8815,519
GijonSpain 8,3175,168
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,9548,050
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,0258,094
GoteborgSweden 7,7874,839
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7774,833
GothenburgSweden 7,7884,839
GunnarnSweden 7,2464,503
GenevaSwitzerland 8,6385,368
GabesTunisia 9,9796,201
GafsaTunisia 9,8676,132
GiresunTurkey 10,2116,345
GoztepeTurkey 9,9956,211
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,6096,593
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,7586,685
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,3454,564
GajvoronUkraine 9,2315,736
GeniceskUkraine 9,5745,949
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,2572,024
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,9761,849
Galva, IlUsa 2,6581,652
Galveston, TxUsa 3,0251,880
Geneva, NeUsa 2,0471,272
Genoa, NeUsa 2,0471,272
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,245774
Glenville, WvUsa 3,4742,159
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,7912,356
Golconda, NvUsa 683424
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,8842,414
Goodland, KsUsa 1,8431,145
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,8921,176
Grafton, NdUsa 1,9581,217
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,1701,970
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,0241,258
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,360845
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9431,829
Grants Pass, OrUsa 402250
Gravette, ArUsa 2,5561,588
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 883549
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,6911,672
Greenfield, InUsa 3,0231,878
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,2572,024
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,6922,295
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,1721,971
Greenville, MsUsa 3,0321,884
Greenville, OhUsa 3,1011,927
Greenville, PaUsa 3,4442,140
Greenville, TxUsa 2,6471,645
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,5842,227
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,6302,256
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,6691,658
Groton, CtUsa 4,0582,522
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,3471,458
GuanareVenezuela 6,4554,011
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,5304,058
GuiriaVenezuela 6,8754,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -