Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Oregon with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,1276,914
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,9936,210
HuamboAngola 14,6699,115
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9668,058
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2328,223
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2488,232
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,8867,386
Horta, FaialAzores 7,3374,559
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,9501,212
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5252,812
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5182,808
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,3612,089
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4302,753
Harrow, OnCanada 3,1771,974
Hay River, NtCanada 1,7521,089
Hope, BcCanada 427266
HaikouChina 10,9846,826
HailarChina 7,8724,892
HamiChina 9,5555,938
HetanChina 10,5436,551
HavanaCuba 4,3992,734
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7053,545
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7583,578
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,5243,432
HelwanEgypt 11,2216,973
HurguadaEgypt 11,5787,195
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7604,201
HelsinkiFinland 7,8844,899
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8774,895
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,3184,547
HamburgGermany 8,1035,035
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1035,035
HannoverGermany 8,2015,096
HelgolandGermany 7,9764,956
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6915,401
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,4526,495
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5472,826
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,1342,569
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,1872,602
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,2753,899
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,6897,885
HaifaIsrael 11,0086,841
HaboroJapan 7,0354,371
HachijojimaJapan 7,9814,960
HachinoheJapan 7,3184,547
HagiJapan 8,4335,240
HakodateJapan 7,2744,520
HamadaJapan 8,3515,190
HamamatsuJapan 7,9964,969
HikoneJapan 8,0525,004
HimejiJapan 8,1895,089
HiradoJapan 8,6355,366
HirooJapan 7,0774,397
HiroshimaJapan 8,3665,198
HitaJapan 8,5515,313
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6515,376
HunLibya 10,7116,656
HomboriMali 11,0176,846
HomalinMyanmar 11,3107,028
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,9847,447
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,6917,265
HighbankNew Zealand 11,8407,357
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,8107,339
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,2257,597
HororataNew Zealand 11,8257,348
HyderabadPakistan 12,0447,484
HuanucoPeru 7,7104,791
HelPoland 8,2955,154
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1244,427
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1125,041
HatangaRussia 6,4754,024
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,4894,654
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3518,297
HailSaudi Arabia 11,7327,290
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9445,558
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,7966,087
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4875,274
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0695,014
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8008,575
HalaibSudan 12,1887,574
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,8958,013
HudeibaSudan 12,6037,832
HaparandaSweden 7,3014,537
HarnosandSweden 7,4834,650
HamaSyria 10,8036,713
HassakahSyria 10,7356,671
Hua HinThailand 12,2687,624
HakkariTurkey 10,6676,629
Hull, EnglandUk 7,6964,782
HersonUkraine 9,4765,888
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0465,621
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,8671,782
Hanover, NhUsa 3,9292,442
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8871,794
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7232,313
Hart, MiUsa 2,8681,782
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,9642,463
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0411,268
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,6482,267
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,582983
Hays, KsUsa 2,0661,284
Healdsburg, CaUsa 778483
Hebron, NeUsa 2,0921,300
Helena, MtUsa 824512
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,5152,184
Henderson, NcUsa 3,8492,392
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,5952,234
Hermit, CoUsa 1,541957
Hernando, MsUsa 2,9911,858
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,4742,159
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8401,144
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,8752,408
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8361,763
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0161,874
Holly, CoUsa 1,8981,179
Homer, AkUsa 2,4651,532
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8721,785
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,0641,904
Horton, KsUsa 2,2991,429
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,582983
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,5862,229
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,9571,838
Houma, LaUsa 3,2922,046
Houston, TexasUsa 2,9351,824
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,3692,094
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,2482,018
Huron, SdUsa 1,9151,190
HanoiVietnam 11,1386,922
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,0457,485
HarareZimbabwe 16,09710,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -