Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Oregon with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,7246,664
FarahAfghanistan 11,3327,042
FormosaArgentina 10,2876,393
ForrestAustralia 13,8298,594
FrancistownBotswana 16,17710,053
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,3286,418
FloraniaBrazil 10,1676,318
FlorestaBrazil 10,2306,357
FlorianoBrazil 9,7446,055
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0336,856
FormosaBrazil 10,1346,298
FortalezaBrazil 9,8426,116
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4656,503
FrancaBrazil 10,5376,548
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,7831,108
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,6551,028
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,459907
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,472915
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 914568
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7991,118
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,7511,088
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,190739
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,489925
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,2462,639
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,2592,647
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8552,396
FayaChad 11,9617,433
FamagustaCyprus 10,7356,671
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,8794,896
FarafraEgypt 11,4067,088
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,5288,406
FichtelbergGermany 8,5125,290
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,3825,208
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,7646,067
FrederikshbGreenland 4,8192,995
FaranahGuinea 10,8516,743
FalconaraItaly 9,1855,708
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,0805,642
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4815,892
FonniItaly 9,3485,809
FrontoneItaly 9,1705,698
FrosinoneItaly 9,3745,825
FukauraJapan 7,4104,605
FukueJapan 8,7345,428
FukuiJapan 7,9944,967
FukuokaJapan 8,5655,322
FukushimaJapan 7,5884,715
FukuyamaJapan 8,3115,165
FushikiJapan 7,8834,899
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,0356,236
FianarantsoaMadagascar 17,17110,670
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,54510,902
FunchalMadeira 8,5565,317
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,6504,132
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,1795,704
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3074,541
FaroPortugal 8,7425,433
FerganaRussia 10,3486,430
FreetownSierra Leone 10,7926,706
FalunSweden 7,6174,733
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,9204,921
FeodosijaUkraine 9,7076,032
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,6341,637
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,1491,335
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,5121,561
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,2521,399
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9801,231
Farmington, MeUsa 4,0392,510
Farmington, MnUsa 2,3031,431
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8091,746
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8301,137
Fayette, IaUsa 2,4371,515
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,6151,625
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,8282,379
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,9122,431
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,9082,429
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,120696
Findlay, OhUsa 3,1601,963
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,480919
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,0761,912
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,6881,670
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,524947
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,2821,418
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,6371,018
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,1642,588
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,4241,506
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,6291,634
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,0411,890
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,5981,614
Framingham, MaUsa 4,0432,512
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,1971,987
Franklin, LaUsa 3,1701,970
Franklin, PaUsa 3,4442,140
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,8192,373
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,011628
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9001,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -