Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Oregon with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,3886,455
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,5756,571
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,3746,447
YaoundeCameroon 12,8978,015
YokoCameroon 12,7907,948
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,3762,719
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9461,209
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,607999
YanjiChina 7,8764,894
YichangChina 9,9426,178
YinchuanChina 9,4745,887
YiningChina 9,7826,078
YariguiesColombia 6,3383,938
YamasaDominican Republic 5,6453,508
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5373,441
YazdIran 11,3927,079
YakushimaJapan 8,8055,472
YamagataJapan 7,5594,697
YamaguchiJapan 8,4495,251
YokkaichiJapan 8,0565,006
YokohamaJapan 7,8154,856
YonagoJapan 8,2285,113
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7976,088
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,9686,194
YeMyanmar 12,1217,532
YolaNigeria 12,4517,737
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6355,366
YurimaguasPeru 7,3444,564
YekaterinburgRussia 8,6255,360
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,7944,222
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,5726,570
Yakima, WaUsa 192120
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,9181,192
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 933580
York, PaUsa 3,7212,312
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,3812,101
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,595991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -