Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Oregon with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,9916,208
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,3795,828
AlgiersAlgeria 9,3785,828
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5925,960
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9966,833
AzulArgentina 11,1026,899
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3288,282
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8809,246
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,8958,013
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9848,068
AmberleyAustralia 11,7767,317
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,4406,487
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,6316,606
AimoresBrazil 10,9106,780
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,5256,540
AltamiraBrazil 8,7615,444
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,7185,418
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,9586,809
ApodiBrazil 10,0546,247
AracajuBrazil 10,5316,544
AracuaiBrazil 10,6286,604
AragarcasBrazil 9,8146,099
AraxaBrazil 10,4936,520
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,3296,419
Abbotsford, BcCanada 381237
Agassiz, BcCanada 410255
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6151,625
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0063,111
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5692,839
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,5401,579
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,3501,461
AbecheChad 12,4547,739
AntofagastaChile 9,3095,785
AricaChile 8,8455,496
AltaiChina 9,2155,727
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,6344,122
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,6034,103
AraucaColombia 6,5494,069
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5153,427
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,6553,514
AzuaDominican Republic 5,6083,485
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,0396,860
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,2546,993
AswanEgypt 11,8907,389
AsyutEgypt 11,5097,152
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,7042,923
AsmaraEritrea 12,9948,075
AssabEritrea 13,3278,282
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,6688,493
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,1575,690
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,3763,962
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,13611,270
AccraGhana 11,9747,441
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,9066,156
AthensGreece 10,1276,293
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,1566,311
AasiaatGreenland 4,5692,839
AmmassalikGreenland 5,2783,280
AputiteqGreenland 5,4153,365
AkureyriIceland 6,0753,775
AgraIndia 11,6597,245
AhmedabadIndia 12,2267,597
AkolaIndia 12,3807,693
AllahabadIndia 11,7407,296
AmritsarIndia 11,2486,990
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7907,326
AbadanIran 11,5187,157
ArakIran 11,1246,912
AlbengaItaly 8,9285,548
AlgheroItaly 9,2565,752
AmendolaItaly 9,4805,891
AnconaItaly 9,1915,712
ArezzoItaly 9,1405,679
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,7427,296
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,7827,322
AbashiriJapan 6,8974,286
AburatsuJapan 8,6605,382
AikawaJapan 7,7134,793
AjiroJapan 7,8814,897
AkitaJapan 7,4684,641
AkuneJapan 8,7025,407
AomoriJapan 7,3454,564
AsahikawaJapan 7,0354,372
AsosanJapan 8,5775,330
AmmanJordan 11,1226,911
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,9506,183
AinaziLatvia 8,1135,041
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,45510,226
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,53510,275
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,89810,501
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,23910,091
AtarMauritania 9,8086,095
AgalegaMauritius 16,09810,004
AcapulcoMexico 3,8452,390
AayanbulagMongolia 8,9965,590
AltaiMongolia 9,1025,656
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,8775,516
AgadirMorocco 9,2085,722
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,0635,011
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,1027,520
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,5737,191
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,1596,935
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,1086,903
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,8667,374
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,7687,313
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,1146,907
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,1056,901
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,1046,900
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,1046,900
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,1046,900
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,1046,900
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,1523,201
AgadezNiger 11,4667,125
AsuncionParaguay 10,2456,366
ArequipaPeru 8,5865,335
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4136,471
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,8944,905
AradRomania 9,2175,728
AjanRussia 6,4243,992
AldanRussia 6,8674,267
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,3345,800
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,0805,021
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,5674,081
AnadyrRussia 4,1402,573
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6844,775
ArmavirRussia 9,8166,100
AstrakhanRussia 9,7576,063
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,2405,121
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,1855,086
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,9125,538
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,0365,615
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,0715,637
Abu HamedSudan 12,3757,690
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,1218,154
AqiqSudan 12,6577,865
ArbaatSudan 12,4527,738
AromaSudan 12,8577,989
AtbaraSudan 12,5907,824
Abu KamalSyria 10,9656,813
AleppoSyria 10,6986,648
AranyaprathetThailand 12,0217,470
AtakpameTogo 11,8877,387
AdanaTurkey 10,5696,568
AfyonTurkey 10,2606,375
AnkaraTurkey 10,1946,335
AntalyaTurkey 10,4646,502
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,7286,667
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,3264,553
AberporthUk 7,6464,751
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,6464,751
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,7446,055
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5245,918
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2237,595
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2227,595
ArtigasUruguay 10,7546,683
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,1171,937
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8771,166
Aberdeen, WaUsa 179111
Abilene, TxUsa 2,4491,522
Ada, MnUsa 1,9641,221
Adrian, MiUsa 3,0931,922
Aiken, ScUsa 3,6552,271
Akron, OhUsa 3,3372,073
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,6581,030
Albany, GaUsa 3,6262,254
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,8442,389
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,3111,436
Albion, NeUsa 2,0061,247
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,7871,110
Aledo, IlUsa 2,5901,610
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9411,206
Algona, IaUsa 2,2821,418
Alice, TxUsa 2,9151,812
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,8112,368
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6321,014
Alma, MiUsa 2,9791,851
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0211,877
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,3581,465
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,1011,306
Amherst, MaUsa 3,9372,447
Amite, LaUsa 3,2252,004
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,4741,537
Anderson, InUsa 3,0231,878
Anderson, ScUsa 3,5182,186
Angelica, NyUsa 3,5552,209
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,0931,922
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,226762
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,7022,300
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,1242,563
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,5272,192
Ashland, WiUsa 2,4161,501
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11773
Atchison, KsUsa 2,3351,451
Athens, GaUsa 3,5562,210
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,4902,168
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,9352,445
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,5742,842
Auburn, NeUsa 2,2461,396
Augusta, GaUsa 3,6962,297
Augusta, MtUsa 828515
Aurora, IlUsa 2,7841,730
Austin, TxUsa 2,7481,708
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,1236,290
AndizanUzbekistan 10,3016,401
AcariguaVenezuela 6,4474,006
AdenYemen 13,4008,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -