Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Oregon with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0126,843
BustAfghanistan 11,4087,089
BatnaAlgeria 9,6205,978
BecharAlgeria 9,5495,934
BejaiaAlgeria 9,4695,884
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,6756,012
BiskraAlgeria 9,6806,015
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,3546,434
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2468,231
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4198,338
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4148,335
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7288,531
ByrdAntarctica 13,9698,680
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,1466,926
BarilocheArgentina 10,9136,782
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9936,831
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,4427,732
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,7287,288
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3678,306
BrestBelarus 8,6825,395
BrusselsBelgium 8,1475,063
Belize CityBelize 4,4452,762
BeninBenin 12,0817,507
BohiconBenin 11,9877,449
BermudaBermuda 5,1003,169
BageBrazil 10,9836,825
BambuiBrazil 10,5966,584
BarbacenaBrazil 10,8556,746
BarbalhaBrazil 10,0716,259
BarcelosBrazil 7,7924,842
BarraBrazil 10,0806,264
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4705,885
BarreirasBrazil 10,0306,233
BelémBrazil 8,8995,530
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,7386,672
BelterraBrazil 8,5105,288
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8496,120
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9976,834
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2386,362
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1116,283
BrevesBrazil 8,7655,447
BurgasBulgaria 9,7816,078
BurundiBurundi 14,5809,060
BatouriCameroon 13,0128,086
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,8532,394
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 427265
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6411,641
Banff, AbCanada 810503
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,3102,057
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7732,966
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 893555
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0661,284
Blue River, BcCanada 765476
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,4722,157
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,051653
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7521,089
Broadview, SkCanada 1,576980
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,1142,556
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 712442
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7513,574
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,005625
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,6861,669
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,2578,238
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,9038,018
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,3317,041
BeijingChina 8,8465,497
BarranquillaColombia 5,9373,690
Benito SalasColombia 6,5924,096
BogotáColombia 6,5164,049
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7665,448
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7288,531
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8318,595
BaniDominican Republic 5,6613,518
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6083,485
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,6763,527
BahariyaEgypt 11,3047,025
Beni SuefEgypt 11,2977,020
BiarritzFrance 8,5335,302
BordeauxFrance 8,4545,253
BrestFrance 7,9634,948
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,4994,660
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,4974,658
BitamGabon 13,0568,113
BanjulGambia 10,1456,304
BerlinGermany 8,3295,176
BrockenGermany 8,2985,156
BokeGuinea 10,4816,513
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,3486,431
BudapestHungary 9,0085,597
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0205,605
BangaloreIndia 13,1958,199
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9658,057
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,1507,550
BikanerIndia 11,6757,255
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,4287,723
BabolsarIran 10,8506,742
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9187,406
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7446,677
Bandar LengehIran 11,9927,452
BirjandIran 11,2887,015
BushehrIran 11,6977,269
BaghdadIraq 11,1506,928
BasraIraq 11,4907,140
BelmulletIreland 7,2284,492
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4174,609
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5605,941
BergamoItaly 8,8415,494
BolognaItaly 9,0155,602
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8315,488
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6796,015
BrindisiItaly 9,6535,998
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,5817,196
BouakeIvory Coast 11,4497,115
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,5875,957
BeirutLebanon 10,9136,782
BenghaziLibya 10,6026,588
BirzaiLithuania 8,2945,154
BitolaMacedonia 9,7376,050
BlantyreMalawi 16,0869,996
BvumbweMalawi 16,11410,013
BintuluMalaysia 12,3167,653
BamakoMali 10,8246,726
Bko-SMali 10,8376,734
BougounMali 10,9646,813
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,5115,910
BaitagMongolia 9,2855,770
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,8375,491
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,4975,280
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,3945,216
BayandelgerMongolia 8,5215,295
BayankhongorMongolia 8,9705,574
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,3485,187
BulganMongolia 8,6055,348
BhamawMyanmar 11,2677,001
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1687,561
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,7267,287
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1257,535
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5527,179
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,3667,063
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2293,249
BilmaNiger 11,5787,195
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,5947,205
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3593,952
BergenNorway 7,3244,551
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3264,553
BjornoyaNorway 6,3573,950
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9534,320
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0684,392
BadinPakistan 12,1197,531
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,4637,123
BalakotPakistan 10,9786,822
BarkhanPakistan 11,5307,165
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,7763,589
BascoPhilippines 10,2116,345
BialystokPoland 8,5675,324
BejaPortugal 8,6635,384
BragancaPortugal 8,4075,224
BistritaRomania 9,2145,726
BucharestRomania 9,5325,923
BajkitRussia 7,5884,715
BarabinskRussia 8,6195,356
BarnaulRussia 8,7285,423
BerezovoRussia 7,8174,858
BiserRussia 8,4375,243
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4054,601
BogdarinRussia 7,6974,783
BogucanyRussia 7,8814,897
BomnakRussia 7,0004,350
BorRussia 7,7444,812
BorzjaRussia 7,9224,923
BratskRussia 7,9554,944
BelgradeSerbia 9,3275,796
BoSierra Leone 10,9526,805
BontheSierra Leone 10,9336,794
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8795,517
BerberaSomalia 13,6638,490
BusanSouth Korea 8,5265,298
BadajozSpain 8,6495,374
BarcelonaSpain 8,9035,533
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,5235,296
BabanusaSudan 13,0268,094
BaselSwitzerland 8,5785,331
BernSwitzerland 8,6345,365
BangkokThailand 12,1257,535
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,1047,522
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,8687,375
BizerteTunisia 9,6455,993
BalikesirTurkey 10,0946,273
BursaTurkey 10,0686,256
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,7516,681
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2974,534
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,3664,577
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,3644,576
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,7424,811
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,8844,899
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,9564,944
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,169727
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4841,543
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,7862,353
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,3832,102
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,3822,102
Batesville, MsUsa 3,0421,890
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,1981,987
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9451,209
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5112,182
Bedford, MaUsa 4,0892,541
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8981,801
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,4731,537
Berkeley, CaUsa 847526
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,0431,891
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,9292,442
Bettles, AkUsa 2,9121,809
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,4961,551
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,9181,813
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,091678
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,7012,300
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,3162,061
Bishop, CaUsa 981609
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,6811,045
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,5942,234
Blackville, ScUsa 3,7502,330
Blaine, WaUsa 378235
Blakely, GaUsa 3,6172,248
Block Island, RiUsa 3,9842,475
Boerne, TxUsa 2,7201,690
Boise, IdahoUsa 554344
Booneville, MsUsa 3,1101,932
Boonton, NjUsa 3,8792,410
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,0702,529
Bowler, WiUsa 2,6101,622
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,1721,971
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,6811,666
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8471,769
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,9642,463
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,8951,799
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,4812,163
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,5122,182
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,6541,649
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,8921,176
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,1741,972
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,1301,945
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,5261,570
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,6241,009
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,5182,186
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,2222,002
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,4632,152
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,0871,918
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5612,213
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,5901,610
Burlington, VtUsa 3,8252,377
Burns, OregonUsa 360223
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6466,615
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,7354,185
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,3983,976
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,14110,030
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,15310,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -