Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Oregon with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,0346,857
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,3416,426
QubaAzerbaijan 10,3056,403
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,9026,153
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,5032,177
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,8742,407
Quesnel, BcCanada 826513
QuinteroChile 10,1496,307
QingdaoChina 8,9635,569
QiqiharChina 7,8184,858
QuitoEcuador 6,6704,145
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,1197,531
QuettaPakistan 11,5277,163
Quanah, TxUsa 2,3061,433
Quitman, GaUsa 3,6932,295
Quang TriVietnam 11,4667,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -