Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Oregon with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,2757,628
UaupesBrazil 7,4014,599
UbatubaBrazil 10,9406,798
UberabaBrazil 10,4386,486
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,8141,127
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,6395,990
UpernavikGreenland 4,4562,769
UummannaqGreenland 4,5892,852
UdineItaly 8,9435,557
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6545,999
UenoJapan 8,0985,032
UnzendakeJapan 8,6405,369
UrakawaJapan 7,1204,424
UshibukaJapan 8,6995,406
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7174,796
UwajimaJapan 8,4535,253
UkmergeLithuania 8,3885,213
UtenaLithuania 8,3835,209
UlaangomMongolia 8,8915,525
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,5585,318
UlgiiMongolia 9,0415,618
UliastaiMongolia 8,9485,560
UmnugoviMongolia 8,9815,581
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,4555,254
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2195,107
UfaRussia 8,8605,506
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2203,865
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,1675,075
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,2113,238
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,9674,951
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,6614,761
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,0983,168
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3463,943
Ust-OlojRussia 4,9473,074
Umm BeninSudan 13,0808,128
UmeňSweden 7,4194,610
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,7397,295
Udon ThaniThailand 11,6537,241
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,7747,317
UrfaTurkey 10,6286,604
UsakTurkey 10,2356,360
Uman’Ukraine 9,1965,715
UzgorodUkraine 8,9965,590
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,5152,184
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,2121,996
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8671,782
Urbana, OhUsa 3,1931,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -