Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Oregon with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,4867,137
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,8065,472
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,2536,371
Ze DocaBrazil 9,3065,783
ZhengzhouChina 9,4505,872
ZhijiangChina 10,3296,419
ZagrebCroatia 9,0705,636
ZugspitzeGermany 8,7265,423
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,0536,247
ZahedanIran 11,6617,246
ZanjanIran 10,8226,725
ZacatecasMexico 3,1171,937
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,7235,420
ZinderNiger 11,8217,346
ZhobPakistan 11,3727,067
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,3637,061
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3647,062
ZamoscPoland 8,8145,477
Zielona GoraPoland 8,4555,254
ZigalovoRussia 7,9814,960
ZiganskRussia 6,3413,940
ZyryankaRussia 5,3393,318
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,7185,417
ZurichSwitzerland 8,6345,366
ZanzibarTanzania 15,2989,506
ZonguldakTurkey 10,0076,219
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,4035,843
ZitomirUkraine 9,0065,597
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,2575,752
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,1515,686
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,228763
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,3291,447
ZambeziZambia 15,2149,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -