Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Oregon with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,8626,750
DjelfaAlgeria 9,5645,943
DavisAntarctica 17,20610,692
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3737,689
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2717,625
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7519,166
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,4147,714
DhakaBangladesh 11,6237,222
D’UccleBelgium 8,1475,063
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6266,603
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3935,837
DouradosBrazil 10,1706,320
DoualaCameroon 12,7707,936
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7172,931
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,7671,098
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,140709
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,511939
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7692,964
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,8352,383
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,7342,321
Dryden, OnCanada 2,2661,408
DuianChina 10,0366,237
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4605,879
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,5028,390
DajabonDominican Republic 5,4543,389
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,5643,457
DabaaEgypt 11,0076,840
DakhlaEgypt 11,6027,210
DijonFrance 8,4995,282
DresdenGermany 8,4735,265
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4413,381
DebrecenHungary 9,0935,650
DalatangiIceland 6,2703,896
DaltonganjIndia 11,8147,342
DarbhangaIndia 11,5317,165
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0506,866
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0446,863
DumkaIndia 11,6817,258
DwarkaIndia 12,3667,684
DezfulIran 11,3107,028
DublinIreland 7,4634,638
DecimomannuItaly 9,4085,846
DobbiacoItaly 8,8405,494
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,5687,188
Deir-AllaJordan 11,0886,890
DagorettiKenya 14,6929,130
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,3655,198
DedzaMalawi 15,9169,891
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,0675,635
DashbalbarMongolia 8,0905,027
DaweiMyanmar 12,2147,590
De BiltNetherlands 8,0635,011
De KooyNetherlands 7,9734,954
Den HelderNetherlands 7,9684,951
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,3207,035
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,8107,339
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,0746,882
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,1127,527
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,0977,517
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4984,659
DalbandinPakistan 11,7037,272
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,2997,022
DirPakistan 10,9146,782
DroshPakistan 10,8756,758
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,6956,646
DohaQatar 12,1157,528
DorohoiRomania 9,1825,706
Dikson IslandRussia 6,6554,135
DudinkaRussia 7,0124,358
DzardzanRussia 6,1823,842
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9907,451
DakarSenegal 9,9736,197
DaruSierra Leone 11,0156,845
DurbanSouth Africa 17,13510,648
DamazinSudan 13,2308,221
DongolaSudan 12,3187,654
DamascusSyria 10,9816,824
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,9816,824
Deir EzzorSyria 10,8526,744
DusanbeTajikistan 10,5866,578
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,3669,548
DjerbaTunisia 10,0406,239
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,5746,571
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,2644,514
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,4824,649
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,3175,789
DonetskUkraine 9,4265,858
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1347,540
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,4692,156
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,6642,277
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,6141,625
Danville, IlUsa 2,8671,782
Darlington, ScUsa 3,7922,356
Davenport, WaUsa 409254
David City, NeUsa 2,1031,307
Dayton, OhUsa 3,1751,973
Dayton, WaUsa 367228
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,5412,201
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,125699
Decatur, IlUsa 2,7891,733
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,6141,624
Delaware, OhUsa 3,2562,023
Delphine, InUsa 2,9011,803
Denton, MdUsa 3,8462,390
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,583984
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,3621,468
Deseret, UtUsa 1,077669
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,0531,276
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,1361,949
Dickson, TnUsa 3,1161,936
Dillon, MtUsa 753468
Dixon, IlUsa 2,6281,633
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0621,282
Dover, DeUsa 3,8462,390
Dover, TnUsa 3,0731,910
Dublin, TxUsa 2,5961,613
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,5591,590
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,3301,448
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8871,794
Durham, NhUsa 4,0452,514
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,3525,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -