Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Oregon with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1806,948
ChlefAlgeria 9,3245,794
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,5855,956
CeresArgentina 10,3816,451
ChamicalArgentina 10,1766,323
ChepesArgentina 10,2466,367
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,5057,149
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7396,674
CórdobaArgentina 10,3776,449
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,3876,454
CorrientesArgentina 10,3626,439
CairnsAustralia 11,4657,124
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,5957,827
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5429,036
CedunaAustralia 13,4948,385
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1537,552
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,1557,553
Cobar MoAustralia 12,5577,803
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,4347,105
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,9517,427
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6378,474
ChittagongBangladesh 11,6977,268
CharnocksBarbados 6,8924,283
CotonouBenin 12,0817,507
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,0166,846
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,1186,909
CabroboBrazil 10,1656,317
CaceresBrazil 9,4495,872
CaetiteBrazil 10,3616,438
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,3266,417
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0326,234
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4866,516
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8456,739
Campos SalesBrazil 9,9636,191
CanavieirasBrazil 10,7646,689
CaparaoBrazil 10,9346,794
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2346,359
CaratingaBrazil 10,8566,746
CaravelasBrazil 10,9056,777
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,2746,384
CarolinaBrazil 9,4545,875
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7076,653
CataguasesBrazil 10,9436,800
CatalaoBrazil 10,3076,405
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4786,511
CaxiasBrazil 9,5655,944
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9886,828
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,2386,362
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,9186,784
ChapecoBrazil 10,7266,665
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2025,718
CipoBrazil 10,4326,483
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3935,837
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7016,650
CordeiroBrazil 11,0196,847
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1546,310
CorumbaBrazil 9,7226,041
CoximBrazil 9,8576,125
CrateusBrazil 9,7956,086
CuiabaBrazil 9,5145,912
CuritibaBrazil 10,8096,717
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 881547
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,7921,735
Campbell River, BcCanada 523325
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2102,616
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0032,488
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,7842,351
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,7341,699
Cape Scott, BcCanada 720447
Cape St James, BcCanada 935581
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6322,878
Castlegar, BcCanada 556345
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5432,202
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1962,607
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4902,790
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4872,789
Chatham Point, BcCanada 567352
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2932,668
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7981,738
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,2041,991
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,1852,601
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4031,493
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,6681,658
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9872,477
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,314816
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,1001,926
Comox, BcCanada 489304
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,3311,448
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,1651,967
Coronation, AbCanada 1,086675
Cranbrook, BcCanada 678421
ChicoChile 11,3937,080
ChillanChile 10,4476,492
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,4166,473
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,6826,017
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,2416,985
Curico-General FreireChile 10,3366,423
ChangchunChina 8,0294,989
ChangduChina 10,5866,578
ChangshaChina 10,0816,264
ChengduChina 10,3176,411
ChongqingChina 10,3046,403
Camilo DazaColombia 6,3493,945
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0865,646
CamagueyCuba 4,8513,014
CasablancaCuba 4,3882,727
ChebCzech Republic 8,5275,299
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9964,969
CabreraDominican Republic 5,5893,473
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,5843,470
CotuiDominican Republic 5,6143,489
CanarEcuador 6,8634,264
CairoEgypt 11,1976,958
CaenFrance 8,0845,024
ChateaurouxFrance 8,3885,212
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0935,029
CocobeachGabon 13,0358,100
CologneGermany 8,2375,119
ChiosGreece 10,1706,320
CorfuGreece 9,8306,108
ConakryGuinea 10,6826,638
CatacamasHonduras 4,8313,002
CholutecaHonduras 4,8943,041
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,1098,146
CherrapunjiIndia 11,4067,088
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,4067,088
ChahbaharIran 12,1277,536
ClaremorrisIreland 7,3164,546
ClonesIreland 7,3584,573
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3034,538
CorkIreland 7,4844,651
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,4884,653
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,4225,855
CameriItaly 8,8125,476
CampobassoItaly 9,4365,864
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,3865,833
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,4565,876
Cape FrascaItaly 9,3485,809
Cape MeleItaly 8,9385,554
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6125,973
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8546,123
CerviaItaly 9,0845,645
CiampinoItaly 9,3295,797
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0225,607
Cisa PassItaly 8,9645,570
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,2765,764
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8545,502
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9336,173
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7846,080
ChibaJapan 7,7724,830
ChichibuJapan 7,8124,854
ChichijimaJapan 8,2735,141
ChoshiJapan 7,7124,792
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,8806,761
ChilekaMalawi 16,0869,996
ChitedzeMalawi 15,8529,851
ChitipaMalawi 15,4089,575
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3791,478
ComitanMexico 4,3202,684
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,0715,637
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,2125,103
ChoirMongolia 8,6385,368
CasablancaMorocco 9,0535,626
ChindeMozambique 16,44610,219
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,4567,740
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,0156,845
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,2646,999
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,0677,499
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,7887,325
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,7887,325
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,7887,325
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,5827,197
CondegaNicaragua 4,9373,068
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,9778,064
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8115,475
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3775,206
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4995,281
ChhorPakistan 12,0097,462
ChitralPakistan 10,8436,738
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4636,502
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1016,277
CajamarcaPeru 7,3194,548
ChachapoyasPeru 7,2684,517
ChiclayoPeru 7,2074,479
ChimbotePeru 7,5054,664
CuzcoPeru 8,3065,161
CzestochowaPoland 8,6805,394
CoimbraPortugal 8,4505,251
CalafatRomania 9,4905,897
CeahlauRomania 9,2675,759
ClujRomania 9,2255,732
ConstantaRomania 9,6345,987
CraiovaRomania 9,4865,895
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9373,689
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,2574,509
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,3373,316
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,0612,524
Cape UelenRussia 3,5892,230
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9924,345
CaraRussia 7,2994,535
Cerdyn’Russia 8,2285,113
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,7562,955
ChitaRussia 7,9194,921
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,9074,914
CokurdahRussia 5,2793,280
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0244,365
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,49810,252
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1125,041
CaceresSpain 8,6265,360
CadizSpain 8,8795,517
Ciudad RealSpain 8,7995,468
CordobaSpain 8,8485,498
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7648,553
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,8457,361
ChanthaburiThailand 12,1467,547
Chiang MaiThailand 11,7217,284
Chiang RaiThailand 11,5597,183
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,1377,542
ChumphonThailand 12,5107,774
CanakkaleTurkey 9,9956,211
CorumTurkey 10,1796,325
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5786,574
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7336,669
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,7614,823
CernovcyUkraine 9,1285,672
ChernigovUkraine 8,9355,552
CarrascoUruguay 11,1606,935
ColoniaUruguay 11,0246,850
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,1263,807
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,9271,819
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,8462,390
Camden, ScUsa 3,7322,319
Canton, NyUsa 3,6682,279
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,0491,273
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,0812,536
Caribou, MeUsa 4,1152,557
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7541,712
Casper, WyUsa 1,317818
Centralia, WaUsa 15999
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,6732,282
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,7712,343
Charles City, IaUsa 2,3601,466
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,8852,414
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,8752,408
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,4432,140
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,6652,278
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7002,299
Chaska, MnUsa 2,2621,405
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,3462,079
Chazy, NyUsa 3,8172,372
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,8962,421
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,7772,347
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8401,143
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,516942
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,8111,747
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,7921,735
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 625388
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,2892,044
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,465910
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,1711,971
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,1781,975
Circleville, OhUsa 3,2792,037
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,2791,416
Clark, SdUsa 1,9181,192
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,9661,843
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,0951,923
Clayton, NmUsa 1,9151,190
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,2822,039
Clinton, IaUsa 2,6281,633
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,9881,857
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0161,874
College Park, MdUsa 3,7752,346
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,6501,025
Columbia, MoUsa 2,5961,613
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,7262,315
Columbus, GaUsa 3,0651,905
Columbus, InUsa 3,0701,908
Columbus, KsUsa 2,4801,541
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,2652,029
Conception, MoUsa 2,3231,444
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,1411,330
Conway, ArUsa 2,8281,757
Conway, ScUsa 3,8872,415
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,7432,326
Corning, ArUsa 2,8431,767
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,8542,395
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9661,843
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,6961,676
Cortland, NyUsa 3,6662,278
Corvallis, OrUsa 12679
Covington, LaUsa 3,2432,015
Covington, TnUsa 2,9201,814
Crete, NeUsa 2,1241,320
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,176731
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,1666,317
CimbajUzbekistan 10,1666,317
CaracasVenezuela 6,5414,064
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,9804,338
CoroVenezuela 6,2593,890
ChipataZambia 15,7569,791
ChomaZambia 15,7589,792
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,39510,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -