Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Oregon with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,7685,448
LuandaAngola 14,1548,795
LuenaAngola 14,8549,230
La PlataArgentina 11,0606,873
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,4705,885
La RiojaArgentina 10,0576,249
LaboulayeArgentina 10,6766,634
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,7117,278
Las LomitasArgentina 10,0096,220
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1668,182
LavertonAustralia 13,0818,129
LearmonthAustralia 14,3178,897
LongreachAustralia 12,0777,505
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0767,504
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6387,232
Low HeadAustralia 13,1608,178
LinzAustria 8,7695,449
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1194,424
LerwickUk 7,1194,424
La PazBolivia 8,8085,473
LavrasBrazil 10,7666,690
LencoisBrazil 10,3346,422
LinharesBrazil 10,9776,821
LondrinaBrazil 10,5116,532
LomBulgaria 9,5175,914
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6171,005
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,8621,779
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,6021,617
Langara, BcCanada 1,217756
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,6141,624
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 864537
London, OnCanada 3,2732,034
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6902,293
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,9391,205
Lytton, BcCanada 520323
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,0385,616
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8676,132
LanzhouChina 9,8056,093
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,9796,823
Las GaviotasColombia 6,7524,196
LimonCosta Rica 5,4603,393
LarnacaCyprus 10,7536,682
LimassolCyprus 10,7586,685
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,3009,507
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6569,107
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8124,854
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7513,574
La VegaDominican Republic 5,5763,465
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,6983,541
LuperonDominican Republic 5,4893,411
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,5974,099
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,9854,341
LuxorEgypt 11,7067,274
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,6872,913
Laucala BayFiji 9,2395,741
LappeenrantaFinland 7,8684,889
Le MansFrance 8,2235,110
LilleFrance 8,1165,044
LyonFrance 8,6345,365
LambarnGabon 13,2318,222
LastourvilleGabon 13,4018,328
LibrevilleGabon 13,0728,123
LeipzigGermany 8,4005,220
LindenbergGermany 8,3815,208
LamiaGreece 9,9926,209
LarissaGreece 9,9176,162
LemnosGreece 9,9796,201
LimnosGreece 9,9816,202
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,4874,031
LabeGuinea 10,6326,607
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,2322,630
La CeibaHonduras 4,6962,918
La MesaHonduras 4,6532,891
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9186,785
LudhianaIndia 11,3097,028
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9406,177
LatinaItaly 9,3685,821
LatronicoItaly 9,6355,987
LecceItaly 9,7026,029
LodwarKenya 14,1878,816
Luang PrabangLaos 11,4507,115
LiepajaLatvia 8,1705,077
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2895,151
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,3315,177
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,6656,006
LabuanMalaysia 11,9807,445
LuqaMalta 9,9886,206
Le LamentinMartinique 6,6574,137
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,6311,635
LashioMyanmar 11,3737,067
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,8347,354
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,0587,493
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,6317,228
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9447,422
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,4017,085
LincolnNew Zealand 11,8077,337
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,4717,128
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,4717,128
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,4717,128
LagosNigeria 12,1237,533
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,3364,559
LillehammerNorway 7,4254,614
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,2687,002
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9696,195
LimaPeru 7,8584,883
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7166,659
LisbonPortugal 8,5315,302
LeninbadRussia 10,3946,459
LevsiRussia 8,2895,151
LungiSierra Leone 10,7926,706
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9935,588
LanzaroteSpain 9,0715,637
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,5815,332
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,7595,443
LuganoSwitzerland 8,7795,456
LatakiaSyria 10,7366,671
LampangThailand 11,7427,296
LoeiThailand 11,7047,273
Lop BuriThailand 12,0187,468
LomeTogo 12,0217,470
LeemingUk 7,5964,721
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1194,424
London, EnglandUk 7,8914,904
London-GatwickUk 7,9204,921
LynehamUk 7,8154,856
L’VovUkraine 8,9255,546
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2945,775
LozovajaUkraine 9,3105,785
LubnyUkraine 9,1285,672
LuckUkraine 8,8765,516
LuganskUkraine 9,3975,839
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,4681,534
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,5901,610
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,1561,961
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,0731,910
Lake City, FlUsa 3,8362,384
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,7702,343
Laketown, UtUsa 1,012629
Lamar, MoUsa 2,5011,554
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,6561,650
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,5431,580
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,146712
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8841,171
Laramie, WyUsa 1,443897
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,8621,778
Larned, KsUsa 2,1211,318
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,8251,134
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,228763
Laurel, MdUsa 3,7692,342
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,3721,474
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,0452,514
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,1271,322
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,5781,602
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,4491,522
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,1901,361
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,1241,941
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,5382,199
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,2091,994
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,5622,213
Lewiston, IdUsa 440273
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,0782,534
Lexington, MoUsa 2,4491,522
Lexington, VaUsa 3,6412,262
Libby, MtUsa 617384
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,1501,336
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,6912,294
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9001,181
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8271,757
Llano, TxUsa 2,6051,619
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6621,033
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,364848
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,336830
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,346836
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,7991,118
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,8492,392
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,1311,946
Louisville, MsUsa 3,1821,977
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9601,218
Lowville, NyUsa 3,6752,284
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,2101,373
Luling, TxUsa 2,8011,741
Lusk, WyUsa 1,478918
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,6832,289
LivingstoneZambia 15,7709,799
LundaziZambia 15,6639,733
LusakaZambia 15,7109,762
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,7009,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -