Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Oregon with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,9426,800
NeuquenArgentina 10,8576,747
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,9306,792
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,8526,744
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8827,384
Nowra RanAustralia 12,4767,753
NuriootpaAustralia 13,2608,240
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,6082,863
NatitingouBenin 11,6627,247
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,0266,852
NgaoundereCameroon 12,6937,888
NkoundjaCameroon 12,6827,881
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2712,654
Nanaimo, BcCanada 409254
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4352,756
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7482,329
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2031,369
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,309813
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2952,048
N’DjamenaChad 12,3217,657
NanchangChina 9,8736,135
NanjingChina 9,4045,844
NanningChina 10,8586,747
NicosiaCyprus 10,7156,658
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0605,008
NaguaDominican Republic 5,6133,488
NeybaDominican Republic 5,5653,458
NegeleEthiopia 14,0828,750
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,2685,759
NandiFiji 9,2685,759
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6664,764
NancyFrance 8,4175,230
NantesFrance 8,2085,100
NiceFrance 8,9265,546
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2375,118
NurembergGermany 8,5335,303
NurnbergGermany 8,5315,301
NaxosGreece 10,2766,386
NanortalikGreenland 5,1063,173
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0613,145
NordGreenland 5,2553,265
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6712,902
NzerekoreGuinea 11,2206,972
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,2827,632
New DelhiIndia 11,5277,163
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4885,896
NaganoJapan 7,8194,859
NagasakiJapan 8,6665,385
NagoJapan 9,2945,775
NagoyaJapan 8,0134,980
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3455,807
NaraJapan 8,1245,048
NazeJapan 9,0455,621
NemuroJapan 6,8604,263
NiigataJapan 7,6694,766
NikkoJapan 7,7274,802
NobeokaJapan 8,5635,321
NairobiKenya 14,6929,130
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,8473,633
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,1636,315
NidaLithuania 8,2875,150
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,32510,144
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,11610,636
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,6489,724
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,7789,804
NaraMali 10,6586,623
NioroMali 10,5106,531
NemaMauritania 10,5346,546
NouakchottMauritania 9,8076,094
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,3876,454
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,2146,969
NelsonNew Zealand 11,5707,190
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,3207,034
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,4037,086
NandaimeNicaragua 5,1043,172
N’GuigmiNiger 12,0137,465
NiameyNiger 11,4307,103
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,9084,293
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8074,230
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8533,637
NawabshahPakistan 11,9497,425
NokkundiPakistan 11,7237,285
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,5765,951
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7886,704
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4204,611
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,7034,787
NikolaevRussia 9,4195,853
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5034,041
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,9423,071
NizneangarskRussia 7,7324,805
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,1765,080
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9984,970
NovgorodRussia 8,1915,090
NovosibirskRussia 8,5715,326
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,7258,529
No. 6Sudan 12,2227,595
NyalaSudan 12,8247,969
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,5407,171
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,9617,433
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,6557,864
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,6297,226
NarathiwatThailand 12,7457,920
NigdeTurkey 10,4496,493
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,5486,554
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4155,851
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,1081,931
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,1081,931
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,1721,971
Natchez, MsUsa 3,1001,927
Neosho, MoUsa 2,5561,589
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,0892,541
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,8942,420
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,4442,140
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,4111,498
New London, WiUsa 2,6461,644
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,3142,060
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,2972,049
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,2521,399
New YorkUsa 3,9052,427
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,9382,447
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,9242,438
Newark, NjUsa 3,9062,427
Newberry, MiUsa 2,8121,748
Newberry, ScUsa 3,6552,271
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,3291,448
Newnan, GaUsa 3,4862,166
Newport, TnUsa 3,4602,150
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,3402,075
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,9402,448
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,0511,274
North Bend, OregonUsa 276171
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9281,198
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8321,139
Norton, KsUsa 1,9381,205
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,2312,008
NdolaZambia 15,4929,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -