Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Oregon with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,2745,763
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,3706,444
OranArgentina 9,6425,992
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1968,822
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0478,107
OstendeBelgium 8,0495,002
ObidosBrazil 8,4085,225
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,2917,016
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,6072,241
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,6082,242
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,7766,696
OdenseDenmark 7,9554,943
OtavaloEcuador 6,6474,131
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,2875,771
OuluFinland 7,4144,607
OroomiehIran 10,6766,634
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,2855,770
OdienneIvory Coast 11,1226,912
ObihiroJapan 7,0404,375
OfunatoJapan 7,4104,605
OitaJapan 8,5135,290
OkayamaJapan 8,2515,127
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1775,702
OmaezakiJapan 7,9744,955
OmuJapan 6,9414,313
OnahamaJapan 7,6194,735
OsakaJapan 8,1465,062
OshimaJapan 7,8864,901
OtaruJapan 7,1604,449
OwaseJapan 8,1495,064
OuarzazateMorocco 9,3255,794
OujoaMorocco 9,2775,765
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,2086,343
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,3597,059
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,0167,467
OphirNew Zealand 12,0807,507
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,0726,880
OtautauNew Zealand 12,2517,613
OcotalNicaragua 4,9083,050
OrlandNorway 7,1604,449
OsloNorway 7,5384,684
OhotskRussia 5,9983,727
OkhotskRussia 5,9983,727
OlekminskRussia 6,9314,307
OlenekRussia 6,5404,064
OmskRussia 8,7265,423
OnegaRussia 7,7224,799
OrenburgRussia 9,1945,714
OymyakonRussia 5,7893,598
OviedoSpain 8,3215,171
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,3404,561
Orkney IslandsUk 7,1524,445
OdessaUkraine 9,4555,875
OvrucUkraine 8,8945,527
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,3642,091
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,0061,247
Oakland, MdUsa 3,6142,246
Oakley, IdUsa 797495
Oconto, WiUsa 2,6991,677
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,6682,279
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,3861,483
Olathe, KsUsa 2,3721,474
Olivia, MnUsa 2,1521,337
Olympia, WaUsa 15496
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,1971,365
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,1851,358
Oolitic, InUsa 2,9921,859
Orlando, FlUsa 4,0732,531
Orono, MeUsa 4,1132,556
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,6721,660
Oswego, NyUsa 3,6112,244
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,7461,706
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,3721,474
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,0431,891
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0421,890
Ozark, ArUsa 2,6771,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -