Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Oregon with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,9596,810
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,0196,848
JuninArgentina 10,8506,742
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5746,571
JacobinaBrazil 10,2926,396
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,9876,206
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,3966,460
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,3966,460
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,9276,790
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,151715
JiuquanChina 9,6786,014
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3833,345
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,5713,462
JimaniDominican Republic 5,5423,444
JoensuuFinland 7,7274,801
JokioinenFinland 7,7934,843
JyvskylFinland 7,6794,772
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6362,881
JulianehbGreenland 5,0433,134
JagdalpurIndia 12,4057,708
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,5618,427
JerusalemIsrael 11,1166,907
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,1173,180
JosNigeria 12,1797,568
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,0463,757
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,0523,761
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,7227,284
JhelumPakistan 11,1296,916
JiwaniPakistan 12,1457,547
JuliacaPeru 8,5925,339
JakutskRussia 6,4404,002
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,7416,053
JenisejskRussia 8,0114,978
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,7964,223
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,7954,223
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3458,293
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,3087,649
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,9078,020
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,64410,343
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,8745,515
JubaSudan 13,8498,606
JokkmokkSweden 7,1384,435
JönköpingSweden 7,8474,876
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8474,876
JendoubaTunisia 9,6716,010
JerbaTunisia 10,0136,222
JerseyUk 8,0014,972
JaltaUkraine 9,7406,053
Jackson, MsUsa 3,1461,955
Jackson, TnUsa 3,0331,885
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,9022,425
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,7121,685
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,5572,210
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,6341,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -