Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Oregon with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,7057,895
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7639,174
WilliamtownAustralia 12,2287,598
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,0986,896
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1528,794
WoomeraAustralia 13,1958,200
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7207,905
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,0192,497
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,3162,061
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,6661,035
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,8701,162
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,2171,999
Windsor, OnCanada 3,1631,966
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9461,209
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,509938
WillemstadCuraçao 6,2483,882
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,1272,565
WajimaJapan 7,8484,877
WakamatsuJapan 7,6444,750
WakayamaJapan 8,2045,098
WakkanaiJapan 6,9634,327
WajirKenya 14,4828,999
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,4069,573
WindhoekNamibia 15,5769,679
WaihiNew Zealand 11,0906,891
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,1446,925
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,0906,891
WaimateNew Zealand 11,9717,439
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,1906,954
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,4127,091
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,4627,123
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,1396,922
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,2807,009
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0696,878
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,2807,010
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,1836,949
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,1496,928
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,1466,926
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,3987,083
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,1396,922
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,4567,119
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,3527,054
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,4847,136
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,4847,136
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,6957,268
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0496,866
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,1706,941
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,1046,900
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,8557,367
WintonNew Zealand 12,2337,602
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,1146,907
WarsawPoland 8,6015,345
WroclawPoland 8,5815,333
WonsanSouth Korea 8,2915,152
Wad MedaniSudan 12,9238,031
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,0707,500
WauSudan 13,4068,330
WaddingtonUk 7,7354,807
Waco, TxUsa 2,6801,665
Wake IslandUsa 7,0024,351
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,9901,237
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,0841,295
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,5272,191
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 334208
Walnut, IlUsa 2,6281,633
Warren, OhUsa 3,3672,092
Warren, PaUsa 3,4792,162
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,6811,666
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,7742,345
Washington, IaUsa 2,5121,561
Washington, InUsa 2,9921,859
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,0421,890
Watertown, NyUsa 3,6292,255
Watertown, SdUsa 1,9951,240
Watertown, WiUsa 2,6701,659
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,1001,927
Waverly, OhUsa 3,3032,053
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,8042,364
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,2482,018
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,1321,946
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,5541,587
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,6031,617
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,4112,120
West Chester, PaUsa 3,7982,360
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,2902,666
West Point, GaUsa 3,4862,166
West Point, NyUsa 3,9052,427
White Hall, IlUsa 2,7591,714
Whitestown, InUsa 3,0231,878
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,4191,503
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,2591,404
Wilbur, WaUsa 382238
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,7582,335
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,8722,406
Williamson, WvUsa 3,4312,132
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,6702,281
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,466911
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,7982,360
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,8452,389
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,9572,459
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8361,763
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,4122,120
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,2451,395
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 651405
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,1901,361
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,7322,319
Winslow, AzUsa 1,545960
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,6732,282
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,6582,273
Wooster, OhUsa 3,3032,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -