Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Oregon with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,5126,532
In SalahAlgeria 10,2046,341
InnsbruckAustria 8,7555,441
IbiriteBrazil 10,7366,671
IguatuBrazil 9,9956,211
IlheusBrazil 10,6866,641
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3045,782
IndaialBrazil 10,9346,794
IpameriBrazil 10,2536,372
IraiBrazil 10,6916,644
IreceBrazil 10,1966,336
ItaberabaBrazil 10,4046,465
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,2965,155
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5705,325
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,6496,617
ItaperunaBrazil 10,9876,828
ItapevaBrazil 10,7156,658
ItirucuBrazil 10,5066,528
ItuacuBrazil 10,4406,488
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2366,361
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9321,822
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,2862,042
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,6001,616
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,8552,396
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,7762,346
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,0565,628
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,2045,098
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,4077,710
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5243,433
IzobambaEcuador 6,6844,154
IsmailiaEgypt 11,1716,942
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,7372,943
IoanninaGreece 9,8546,123
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6382,882
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,6633,519
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1947,577
IranshahrIran 11,9137,403
IstranaItaly 8,9365,553
IidaJapan 7,9304,928
IizukaJapan 8,5395,306
IrakoJapan 8,0465,000
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7526,060
IrozakiJapan 7,9324,929
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7346,049
IshinomakiJapan 7,4844,650
IwamizawaJapan 7,1104,418
IzuharaJapan 8,5835,333
IrbidJordan 11,0586,872
IfraneMorocco 9,2065,720
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,2537,614
IlorinNigeria 12,0357,478
InchonNorth Korea 8,4785,268
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9513,698
IslamabadPakistan 11,0666,877
IquitosPeru 7,3294,555
IloiloPhilippines 11,0076,840
IasiRomania 9,2995,778
IcaRussia 5,5363,440
IlirnejRussia 4,5672,838
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7784,212
IrkutskRussia 8,2495,126
Ivdel’Russia 8,1945,092
IbizaSpain 9,0875,647
IspartaTurkey 10,3666,441
IstanbulTurkey 9,9866,206
IzmirTurkey 10,1956,335
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,0245,608
IzmailUkraine 9,5195,915
Imperial, NeUsa 1,7381,080
Independence, KsUsa 2,4051,494
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,7792,349
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,0141,873
Indianola, IaUsa 2,3571,465
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,2221,381
Inverness, FlUsa 3,9812,474
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,3561,464
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,6611,654
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,6522,269
IsokaZambia 15,4209,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -