Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Oregon with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,2285,113
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,7317,911
ParanaArgentina 10,6346,608
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6546,620
PehuajoArgentina 10,9106,779
PergaminoArgentina 10,8126,719
PigeArgentina 11,0356,857
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,4276,480
PosadasArgentina 10,5316,544
PresidenciaArgentina 10,1986,337
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,2046,341
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1306,916
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8379,220
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8288,593
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5894,716
ParakouBenin 11,8297,351
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,4416,488
ParacatuBrazil 10,3066,404
ParanaBrazil 9,8536,123
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8686,753
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2056,341
ParintinsBrazil 8,3785,206
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5425,929
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8346,733
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4446,490
PaulistanaBrazil 9,9976,212
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,3216,413
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,6166,597
PeixeBrazil 9,7616,066
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1476,305
PicosBrazil 9,8846,142
PiraiBrazil 10,9576,809
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0436,241
PompeuBrazil 10,6036,589
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1376,299
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6385,368
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7556,683
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,3945,216
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0576,871
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6485,995
PosseBrazil 10,0886,269
PlevenBulgaria 9,6035,967
PlovdivBulgaria 9,7356,050
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,0867,510
Peace River, AbCanada 1,235767
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1471,956
Penticton, BcCanada 485301
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,4642,153
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,4422,139
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,4501,522
Port Alberni, BcCanada 449279
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7152,930
Port Hardy, BcCanada 666414
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8721,164
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,484922
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 921572
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,116693
Princeton, BcCanada 1,607999
ParronChile 10,2996,400
Puerto AysenChile 11,2406,985
Puerto MonttChile 10,8526,744
Punta ArenasChile 12,0167,467
PingbianChina 9,7766,075
PeralesColombia 6,4724,022
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,8564,260
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,3443,321
PragueCzech Republic 8,5905,338
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,5753,464
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6083,485
PoloDominican Republic 5,6053,483
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5303,436
PichilingueEcuador 6,6964,161
PortoviejoEcuador 6,6294,119
PuyoEcuador 6,8274,242
Port-SaidEgypt 11,0986,896
ParisFrance 8,2405,120
PerpignanFrance 8,8115,476
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,96511,785
Port-GentilGabon 13,1328,160
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,1013,791
PotsdamGermany 8,3285,175
PatrasGreece 10,0336,235
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1952,607
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2163,241
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,4884,032
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5023,419
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,9443,072
PecsHungary 9,1315,674
PambanIndia 13,5358,411
PuneIndia 12,6937,888
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,5188,400
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,8517,986
PadovaItaly 8,9535,564
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8495,499
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7176,038
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7016,029
PantelleriaItaly 9,7846,080
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9495,561
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,3985,840
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,2015,718
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3325,799
PiacenzaItaly 8,9145,540
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0595,629
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0635,632
Ponza IslandItaly 9,4315,860
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5725,948
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,3385,803
PrizziItaly 9,7606,065
PakseLaos 11,6997,270
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,9438,043
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,18010,676
PlaisanceMauritius 17,21710,699
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,6155,354
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,5305,922
PatheinMyanmar 12,1257,535
PutaoMyanmar 10,9546,807
PyiMyanmar 11,9027,396
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,3526,433
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,0986,896
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3577,057
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3567,057
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,4407,109
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,0116,843
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,2046,962
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,0563,142
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,5197,780
PohangNorth Korea 8,4295,238
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3995,220
PadidanPakistan 11,8867,386
PanjgurPakistan 11,9187,406
ParachinarPakistan 11,0876,890
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1117,526
PeshawarPakistan 11,0496,866
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,7706,692
PilarParaguay 10,3416,426
PiscoPeru 8,0725,016
PiuraPeru 7,0124,357
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,3885,213
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,3547,056
PoznanPoland 8,4505,251
PrzemyslPoland 8,8925,526
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,4795,269
PortalegrePortugal 8,5825,333
Porto Portugal 8,3615,195
PavelecRussia 8,8315,488
PecoraRussia 7,7034,787
PermRussia 8,4995,282
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,4773,403
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8934,905
PjatigorskRussia 9,9466,181
PoronajskRussia 6,6224,115
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,6535,998
Providenja BayRussia 3,6992,299
PskovRussia 8,2065,100
PodorSenegal 10,0006,214
PopradSlovakia 8,8915,525
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,03410,585
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,60810,320
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0935,650
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,6468,480
Port SudanSudan 12,4867,759
ParamariboSuriname 7,7984,846
PiteňSweden 7,2984,535
PalmyraSyria 10,8986,772
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,5334,681
PhetchabunThailand 11,8337,353
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,8457,361
PhraeThailand 11,7227,284
PhuketThailand 12,8057,957
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,7847,944
Prachin BuriThailand 12,0497,488
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,3477,673
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,9454,316
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8164,857
PoltavaUkraine 9,2015,718
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9576,809
PradoUruguay 11,1516,929
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2356,981
Palestine, IlUsa 2,9141,811
Pana, IlUsa 2,8121,747
Paoli, InUsa 3,0701,908
Paris, IlUsa 2,8671,782
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,1121,312
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,3942,109
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,312815
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,4591,528
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,3991,491
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,2461,396
Pendleton, OrUsa 292181
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,4882,168
Peoria, IlUsa 2,7071,682
Perry, OkUsa 2,3911,486
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8612,400
Philo, OhUsa 3,3342,072
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,6261,010
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7501,087
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,8761,787
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,1901,361
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0721,288
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4482,143
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,9052,427
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,1132,556
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8431,767
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 850528
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,1901,361
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,7461,706
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,1021,928
Port Angeles, WaUsa 269167
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,0301,883
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,8292,379
Port Townsend, WaUsa 269167
Portage, WiUsa 2,6381,639
Portland, MaineUsa 4,0692,529
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8161,750
Priest River, IdUsa 519322
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,8972,422
Princeton, InUsa 2,9641,842
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,0682,528
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,6981,055
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,9044,290
PetaukeZambia 15,7569,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -