Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Oregon with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,9196,785
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,8116,718
MilianaAlgeria 9,3645,819
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,6239,087
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5159,020
Malarg EArgentina 10,4686,505
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,0376,859
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3307,041
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,6186,598
MendozaArgentina 10,2666,379
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,2646,378
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6736,632
Mackay MoAustralia 11,5307,165
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3468,294
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8058,579
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2858,877
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,0638,117
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,0638,118
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,0218,091
Mount GambierAustralia 13,3528,297
Mount IsaAustralia 12,2347,602
MuharraqBahrain 11,9957,454
MinskBelarus 8,5955,341
MogilevBelarus 8,6475,374
MaunBotswana 15,8049,821
MacapaBrazil 8,5825,333
MacauBrazil 10,1016,277
MaceioBrazil 10,5356,547
MachadoBrazil 10,7366,671
ManausBrazil 8,1825,084
MarabaBrazil 9,1655,695
MaringaBrazil 10,4626,501
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5225,295
Monte AzulBrazil 10,4346,484
Monte SantoBrazil 10,3216,413
MonteiroBrazil 10,2886,393
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,4836,514
Morada NovaBrazil 9,9646,191
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,2386,362
MamfeCameroon 12,5857,820
MarouaCameroon 12,4397,730
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,2772,036
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,5502,206
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 993617
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,1681,347
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 865537
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,012629
Merry Island, BcCanada 440274
Moncton, NbCanada 4,3832,724
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,0422,512
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,7672,341
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,7452,327
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,370852
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,1171,937
Morden, MbCanada 1,8791,168
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,3472,080
MoundouChad 12,7217,905
MatecanaColombia 6,3993,976
MoroniComoros 16,0149,951
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7605,443
MarstalDenmark 8,0074,976
Melville HallDominica 6,5604,077
MichesDominican Republic 5,7033,544
MocaDominican Republic 5,5603,455
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5103,424
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,4363,378
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,6603,517
MilagroEcuador 6,7824,214
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,9366,796
MinyaEgypt 11,3907,078
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,7327,912
MassawaEritrea 12,9728,061
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7194,176
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,7784,833
MarseilleFrance 8,8565,503
MontpellierFrance 8,7865,460
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0635,011
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,7444,812
MakokouGabon 13,2828,254
MayumbaGabon 13,5008,389
MitzicGabon 13,1788,189
MkamboGabon 13,3078,269
MoandaGabon 13,4998,388
MouilaGabon 13,3858,318
MagdeburgGermany 8,3025,159
MunichGermany 8,6705,388
MünsterGermany 8,1705,077
MethoniGreece 10,1766,324
MilosGreece 10,2856,391
MitiliniGreece 10,1126,283
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,1076,280
MacentaGuinea 11,0676,877
MamouGuinea 10,7276,666
Midway IslandHawaii 5,1253,185
MiskolcHungary 9,0045,595
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,2828,253
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,3717,066
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,6767,877
MusulipatnamIndia 12,7397,916
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6157,218
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1126,905
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,1998,202
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,2246,975
MashhadIran 10,9096,779
Malin HeadIreland 7,2594,511
M. CalamitaItaly 9,1495,685
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6365,988
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8026,091
MilanItaly 8,8455,496
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,8055,471
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2155,726
ManIvory Coast 11,3067,025
MaebashiJapan 7,7814,835
MaizuruJapan 8,0995,033
MakurazakiJapan 8,7575,442
MatsueJapan 8,2445,123
MatsumotoJapan 7,8654,887
MatsuyamaJapan 8,3895,213
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1385,679
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6144,731
MishimaJapan 7,8874,901
MitoJapan 7,6904,779
MiyakejimaJapan 7,9244,924
MiyakoJapan 7,3524,569
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6225,979
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6695,387
MiyazakiJapan 8,6315,363
MombetsuJapan 6,9334,308
MoriokaJapan 7,4004,599
MuroranJapan 7,2254,489
MurotomisakiJapan 8,3465,186
MutsuJapan 7,2834,526
Ma’AnJordan 11,3127,029
MafraqJordan 11,0876,890
MombasaKenya 15,0799,370
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,8198,587
MaseruLesotho 16,84310,467
MonroviaLiberia 11,1976,958
MisratahLibya 10,3586,437
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,53110,272
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,71210,385
MananjaryMadagascar 17,18010,676
MorondavaMadagascar 16,95610,537
MakhangaMalawi 16,17710,053
MangochiMalawi 15,9769,928
MwmosaMalawi 16,15610,039
MzimbaMalawi 15,6439,721
MzuzuMalawi 15,6199,706
MalaccaMalaysia 13,1068,144
MersingMalaysia 12,9908,072
MiriMalaysia 12,1527,551
MaleMaldives 14,2538,857
MenakaMali 11,2186,971
MoptiMali 10,9296,791
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,5904,716
MazatlanMexico 2,8861,794
MeridaMexico 4,0602,523
Mexico CityMexico 3,6202,249
MonterreyMexico 2,9751,849
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4852,166
MaantyMongolia 8,5905,338
MandalgoviMongolia 8,7835,458
MatadMongolia 8,2425,122
MurenMongolia 8,6495,374
MarrakechMorocco 9,1975,715
MeknesMorocco 9,1525,687
MideltMorocco 9,3025,780
MaputoMozambique 16,90810,507
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,26510,107
MandalayMyanmar 11,5447,174
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,6717,252
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,3567,678
MindatMyanmar 11,7027,272
MonywaMyanmar 11,5777,194
MyeikMyanmar 12,3567,678
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,1496,928
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,1955,092
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,1227,533
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3667,063
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,1156,907
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1367,541
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,1526,930
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,2727,005
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,6327,228
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,5667,187
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,5837,198
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,9407,419
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,7877,324
ManaguaNicaragua 5,0493,138
MasatepeNicaragua 5,0843,159
MagariaNiger 11,8897,388
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0467,486
MaradiNiger 11,7377,293
MaiduguriNigeria 12,2407,606
MakurdiNigeria 12,3537,676
MinnaNigeria 12,0567,492
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7125,414
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,0334,371
MajisOman 12,2247,596
MasirahOman 12,6457,857
Muscat  Oman 12,3207,656
MultanPakistan 11,4687,126
MurreePakistan 11,0286,853
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,5466,553
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,7736,073
MoyobambaPeru 7,3064,540
MactanPhilippines 10,9386,797
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,7836,700
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,2975,156
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,5088,394
MagadanRussia 5,6093,486
MahackalaRussia 10,1156,285
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8924,283
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8914,282
MarkovoRussia 4,4802,784
MinusinskRussia 8,5045,284
MogocaRussia 7,4964,658
MoscowRussia 8,5855,335
MurmanskRussia 7,1204,424
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,0127,464
MatamSenegal 10,2046,341
MogadishuSomalia 14,5879,064
MadridSpain 8,6905,400
Madrid (b)Spain 8,6895,399
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,1385,679
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,9695,573
MelillaSpain 9,1765,702
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,0715,637
MalakalSudan 13,3658,305
MbabaneSwaziland 16,85310,473
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,6535,377
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,7197,282
Mae SariangThailand 11,8317,352
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,9447,422
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,6277,225
MalatyaTurkey 10,4746,508
MersinTurkey 10,5736,570
MuglaTurkey 10,3586,437
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,6404,748
ManstonUk 7,9734,954
MeloUruguay 11,0626,874
MercedesUruguay 10,9036,775
MontevideoUruguay 11,1506,929
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,6082,242
Madison, FlUsa 3,7692,342
Madison, InUsa 3,1471,956
Madison, NeUsa 2,0841,295
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,6401,640
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,2181,378
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,7381,702
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8481,770
Marengo, IlUsa 2,7061,682
Marion, InUsa 2,9791,851
Marion, NcUsa 3,5382,199
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,6841,668
Marshall, TxUsa 2,8151,749
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,6912,294
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,8271,757
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,3612,089
Mcgill, NvUsa 940584
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,9181,813
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,2642,028
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,2011,368
Medford, WiUsa 2,5041,556
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8401,144
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,9761,849
Mena, ArUsa 2,6771,664
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,2452,016
Mexia, TxUsa 2,7261,694
Mexico, MoUsa 2,6041,618
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,3372,695
Midland, TxUsa 2,3201,441
Milan, MnUsa 2,0721,288
Milbank, SdUsa 2,0181,254
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,293804
Milford, DeUsa 3,9242,438
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,6392,261
Millen, GaUsa 3,7322,319
Millport, OhUsa 3,3672,092
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,0702,529
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,7571,713
Minden, NeUsa 1,9691,224
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,2891,422
Minonk, IlUsa 2,7471,707
Missoula, MtUsa 671417
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,3952,110
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,6101,622
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,5901,610
Monroe, NcUsa 3,7022,301
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,0721,288
Montgomery AlUsa 3,4242,128
Montrose, CoUsa 1,472915
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,8752,408
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,9842,476
Morganton, NcUsa 3,5382,199
Moro, OrUsa 14288
Morris, MnUsa 2,0531,276
Morrison, IlUsa 2,6381,639
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,5612,213
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,1331,947
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,5531,586
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,9451,830
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,9712,468
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8871,794
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,2061,993
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,8761,788
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,5281,571
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,5254,055
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,1813,841
MaracayVenezuela 6,5054,042
MaturinVenezuela 6,8774,273
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,3023,916
MeridaVenezuela 6,3863,969
MagoyeZambia 15,7139,764
MansaZambia 15,3219,521
MbalaZambia 15,2309,464
MfuweZambia 15,6959,753
MisamfuZambia 15,3499,538
MonguZambia 15,3719,552
MpikaZambia 15,5369,654
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,7659,797
Mt MakuluZambia 15,7109,762
MumbwaZambia 15,6029,695
MwinilungaZambia 15,1309,402
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,28110,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -